Local Elected Officials

County Commissioner, Brice Beaman

Courthouse, Suite 100
Phone: (419) 674-2205
Fax: (419) 674-2272

County Commissioner, Randy Rogers

Courthouse, Suite 100
Phone: (419) 674-2205
Fax: (419) 674-2272

Judge of Common Pleas Court, Scott N. Barrett

Courthouse, Suite 370
Phone: (419) 674-2256
Fax: (419) 674-2264 

Judge of Juvenile & Probate Court, Steve Christopher

Courthouse, Suite 210
Phone: (419) 674-2230
Fax: (419) 674-2274 

Judge of Municipal Court, Gregory A. Grimslid

111 W. Franklin St.
Kenton, Ohio 43326
Phone: (419) 674-4362
Fax: (419) 674-4096

County Auditor, Michael T. Bacon

Courthouse, Suite 250
Phone: (419) 674-2239
Fax: (419) 674-4023
website: www.co.hardin.oh.us

County Treasurer, Denise Althauser

Courthouse, Suite 230
Phone: (419) 674-2246
Fax: (419) 674-4023

website: www.co.hardin.oh.us

1 / 2

Please reload

KENTON

MAYOR:  Randy Manns

 

AUDITOR:  Brian Forest Hattery

 

TREASURER:  Terri L. Downey

 

PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL:  Joel Althauser

 

COUNCIL AT LARGE: 

Patricia A. Risner

Peggy Wren

 

FIRST WARD:  Teresa J. Styer

SECOND WARD:  David M. Beazley

THIRD WARD:  Antwilla K. Davis

ADA

MAYOR: David Retterer

COUNCIL:  

Catherine I. Cole

Beth A. Fenton

Donald Fleming

Terry D. Keiser

Jeff Oestreich

Robert Craig Simmons

ALGER

MAYOR:  James Hubert Summa

VILLAGE COUNCIL: 

Ethan Anthony Hunt

John P. Hunt

Stephen Darrel Collingsworth

Linda S. Dienstberger

Billy G. Madden II *Appointed*

BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS: 

Charles E. Downing

Robert E. Kindle

Juanita M. Downing                                  

DUNKIRK

COUNCIL:  

Robert Hayes

Daniel Marshman

Daniel E. Marshman

Sandra K. Prater

BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS:  

Greg D. Driskill

Neil L. Hipsher

FOREST

MAYOR:  Tom R. Seem

CLERK-TREASURER:  Kathleen A. Cain

COUNCIL:

Stephen Matthew Manns

David L. Hankins *Appointed*

David Hankins

Paul J. Noascono

Denis E. Phillips

RIDGEWAY

MAYOR:  Kevin Howland

 

COUNCIL:  

Dennis Lee Kelly

Robert Dean Kelly *Appointed*

Michelle A. Howland *Appointed*

Jodi K. Welch

MCGUFFEY

MAYOR:  Gregory L. Howard

COUNCIL:  

Anthony R. Mickey

Charles H. Carey

David Krummrey

Robert J. Spradlin

Randall W. Wolford

BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS:  

Loyd E. Conley

Tommy Prater *Appointed*

MT. VICTORY

MAYOR:  Michael Trout

COUNCIL:  

Jerry L. Brose

Alexis Hilyard

Shad William McGrath *Appointed*

Kelly Skaggs

Patterson

MAYOR:  Jason Kearns

COUNCIL:  

Joseph C. Holtzberger

Barbara Jean Taylor

Ricky Lee Gault

Cheryl R. Holtzberger

Troy G. Simpson

Nicholas J. Taylor

© 2023 Hardin County GOP.  Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon